Vision and Mission

button-twitter.png button-facebook.png

Vision and Mission

VISION
To make the Faculty of Medicine Trisakti University as one of the leading Faculty in Asia Pacificic through a comprehensive and quality medical education.

MISSION
  1. Conducting a comprehensive and efficient medical education to meet the needs of Indonesian society, governments and the private sector by producing health personnel who are qualified, professional, independent, and be able to do research.
  2. Implementing the community service to improve the health status of society
  3. Implementing beneficial dedication for the development of science
  4. Develop a sustainable medical education
 
OBJECTIVES
  1. Conducting education of the medical profession in a health care system wich is in line with the government’s policy based on Pancasila, including:
  • Identifying, formulating and prioritizing problems in public health, current and in the future, as well as to try and work to resolve these problems through planning, implementation and evaluation of programs that are promotive, preventive, curative, and rehabilitative;
  • Solving patient's health problems by using the knowledge, clinical skills and laboratories as well as good observation and recording to identify, diagnose, perform medical action, undertake prevention efforts, consultation, work on the effort of problem rehabilitation;
  • Patient’s Healts with the basis of medical ethics and law, as well as considering the aspects of physical, spiritual and social culture;
  • Utilizing sources and other efforts with the best possible way to improve the Public Health;
  • Working as elements of leadership in a healthcare team;
  • Realizing that good health care system is a factor;
  • Educating and engaging the society to improve their health.
  1. Constantly self-improving and self-developing on medical science according to the talent, based on the life-long education.
  2. Periodicaly asses the professional activities,  and realize the need to improve their education also selecting the related educational resources, and critically assessing the progress that has been achieved.
  3. Developing health science, especially medical science by participating in education and research, as well as finding solution to the health problems, public, and health care system, particularly services and medical care.
  4. Maintaining and developing personality and attitudes required for sustainability of the profession, such as; integrity, responsibility, trustworthy, and pay attention and respect to human being, in line with medical ethics.
  5. Act as a member of community who is creative, productive, and open minded, accepting the changes and future-oriented as well as educating and encouraging people towards the same attitude.
 
TARGET
  1. Produces graduates who can compete with graduates from other universities, both at home and abroad, and develops international Study Program in accordance with the needs of society, industry and government.
  2. Executes and improves the productive partnerships, including languages, sports, arts and cultures with other universities, society, industries, and other relevant bodies inside and outside the country through the utilization of information and communication networks in the development and implementation of programs and services to the society.
  3. Increases the number of lecturers involved in the activities carried out by the Affiliate through increased demand for the activities from other agencies.
  4. The availability of high quality, well-maintained and reliable facilities and infrastructure to support the implementation of cooperation.
  5. Increases alumni relationship with their alma mater, parent communication with institutions, alumni concern in the development of academic quality and campus life and also the availability of position data, achievement and competitiveness of alumni in the society
  6. The increase of facilities and infrastructure for the development of student activities and easiness of communication on a reciprocal basis between alumni and alma mater.
  7. The increase of partnership communication with stakeholders through the culture and through the work ethics that are productive, open, collegial, effective and efficient.
  8. Readiness of human resources who can lead and manage the University responsibly and professional, loyally and critically to the alma mater with the principle of transparency, democratic leadership and care about the performance of the institution through training and development opportunities for campus residents.
  9. The increase of service quality for optimal and equitable academic and non-academic by implementing the integrated quality management, and take advantage of the quality of human resources and management capabilities including implementation of human resource management that are  productive, proportionate, effective, and efficient.
  10. The increase of satisfaction of lecturer and non-lecturer through the provision of compensation, competency development opportunities and self-actualization which is in line with the linked performance achievement appraisal results with rewards and sanctions (bonus, trainees, promotions, reprimand, and demotion) to enhance work motivation, culture, work ethic, openness and collegiality.
  11. The increase in total revenue, the timeliness of the acquisition of the main funding sources for varieties sources of fund and the increase of the Sustainable Reserved Fund through efficiency, cost effectiveness, collaboration and utilization of optimal Human Resources, facilities and infrastructure
  12.  The availability of university facilities and infrastructures including high quality management information and the increase of the quality of function, effectiveness, efficiency, and optimization of the empowerment, organization, and maintenance that support all university activities
Penerimaan Mahasiswa Baru Trisakti

icon-twitter.pngRecent Tweets

Biro II BEM FKG USAKTI proudly present DENSCUP (Dentistry Cup) XVIII 23 Okt - 4 Nov 2017 #fkg #usakti #trisakti https://t.co/cuhioG9MM5
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 12:12
Ikuti workshop "Desinging CSR Program that Creates Shared Value" pada tanggal 6-7 November. Info detail:… https://t.co/4RdPhHD1yg
MM-CSR Trisakti
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 03:03
#CSR can contribute to Sustainable Development by supporting Community Entrepreneurship. Click about our program:… https://t.co/nZuUqO0v8f
MM-CSR Trisakti
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 08:08
via @pmfk_usakti LKMM-TM 6 FK USAKTI proudly presents: "LKMM-TM 7 FK USAKTI : A True Leader for MMFK-USAKTI" 3-5 No… https://t.co/0yydNR2SGE
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 11:11
Saidu Solihin, Ka. Ikatan Alumni Univ Trisakti @alumni_trisakti Per 2017-2021 "Satukan Anggota Menuju Era Baru"… https://t.co/og9S1zeT0C
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 10:10
Jadwal Wawancara Calon Pengurus IKAUSAKTI Sabtu, 21 Okt 2017 Rabu, 25 Okt 2017 Konfirmasi Kehadiran. Batas akhir… https://t.co/ixCBbghklR
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 08:08
Open Recruitment IKAUSAKTI Perhatian: pengiriman data selambat-lambatnya tanggal 24 Oktober 2017 #ikausakti... https://t.co/AXSgdyhEFW
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 08:08
Open Recruitment IKAUSAKTI *pengiriman data selambat-lambatnya tgl 24 Okt 2017. Perhatikan Kembali ada RALAT terka… https://t.co/iyNdTKBJsd
Tuesday, 17 Oct 2017 08:08
Open Recruitment IKAUSAKTI *pengiriman data selambat-lambatnya tanggal 24 Oktober 2017 https://t.co/xskdMUkLJshttps://t.co/bTG9lfhJIE
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 14:02
Kuliah Perdana Fakultas Kedokteran Universitas Trisakti bersama Prof. H.A. Prayitno, dr., Sp.KJ (K) #fk #usaktihttps://t.co/M2XBFgBEgL
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 13:01
Pekerjaan Penataan Pedestrian & Penggalian di dpn Kampus A Usakti terus dilakukan oleh Pemprov DKI & Instansi terka… https://t.co/KP2ZQxJUKB
My Campus - USAKTI
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 12:12
Senin (16/10) Pintu 1 Gerbang Kyai Tapa Kampus A Usakti, sudah kembali terbuka normal usai perbaikan trotoar/pedest… https://t.co/9QkdiFHNxi
My Campus - USAKTI
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 13:01
Selamat untuk pelantikan Gubernur DKI Jakarta @aniesbaswedan & @sandiuno . Semoga maju, sukses & amanah memimpin Ja… https://t.co/GDrwvGPSqK
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 09:09
Selamat Hari Pangan Sedunia 16 Oktober 1981 - 16 Oktober 2017 https://t.co/419vqZ3Pmq
usakti_library
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 03:03
@FokusUsakti Sukses
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 08:08
Mohon doa dan dukungannya untuk delegasi agar dapat berjuang memberikan yang terbaik &kembali mengharumkan nama Tri… https://t.co/gzEOFrQIV8
PS FH USAKTI
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 01:01
“TRISAKTI CREATIVE & CULTURAL FESTIVAL 2017” 11 - 12 November 2017 TERBUKA Untuk masyarakat Jakarta dan sekitarnya.… https://t.co/6EQwP3Kw0o
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 07:07
Lomba lomba: Tato (0878 8099 8687). Joice (0818 857508), Dewi Priandini (0811113341) Koordinator: Cai Sinaga (0815… https://t.co/QRbujOmyss
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 07:07
PARTISIPASI : Fun bike: Ita - 0812 9732 444 Bazaar: Putri (0821 2232 6783), Ita (0812 9732 444), Alfi (0813 8630… https://t.co/fSai6Hb5qR
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 07:07
...MS TRI FUNBIKE 2000 SEPEDA, Bazaar UKM, Kuliner, artis artis.. Pameran ALUTSISTA, KOMUNITAS MOTOR, VESPA, IKAU… https://t.co/Lk86adqFDW
Monday, 16 Oct 2017 07:07

icon-fb.png Recent Posts

Open Recruitment IKAUSAKTI
Perhatian: pengiriman data selambat-lambatnya tanggal 24 Oktober 2017

#ikausakti #usakti #trisakti

Perhatikan Kembali ada RALAT terkait Nomor Contact Person, yaitu sbb:
Sekjen/Iwan : 081280939398
FK/Dharma Rangkuti 0811976123
FH/Mario Tanasale 08158815807
FALTL/Bagus Tatang 081218105555
FTI/Adinda P. Damanik 0818661135
FEB/M. Zulfikar 087886190138
FTKE/Fuad Hussein 081210400689
FSRD/Diah Asmaradani 08158787126
FTSP/Raja M. L. Tobing 08119881117
PASCASARJANA/Imam 081584058921

Ikatan Alumni Universitas Trisakti (IKAUSAKTI)
Tuesday, 17 October 2017 08:08
Selamat untuk pelantikan Gubernur DKI Jakarta Anies-Sandi. Semoga maju, sukses dan amanah memimpin Jakarta.

#Usakti #Trisakti

*Gubernur Pemprov DKI Jakarta Anies Baswedan dan Wagub Sandiaga Salahuddin Uno
Monday, 16 October 2017 09:09
DIES NATALIS KE 52 UNIVERSITAS TRISAKTI. ACARA BESAR 11 - 12 November 2017
“TRISAKTI CREATIVE & CULTURAL FESTIVAL 2017”

Festival 250 Layang Layang, Festival Kampung Grogol, Parade Budaya Betawi, Lomba Maumere tingkat Nasional, Pameran Keunggulan Fakultas, MS TRI FUNBIKE 2000 SEPEDA, Bazaar UKM, Kuliner, artis artis.. Pameran ALUTSISTA, KOMUNITAS MOTOR, VESPA, IKAUSAKTI GATHERING

Untuk masyarakat Jakarta dan sekitarnya....

PARTISIPASI :
Fun bike : Ita - 0812 9732 444
Bazaar: Putri (0821 2232 6783), Ita (0812 9732 444), Alfi (0813 8630 2151)
Lomba lomba : Tato (0878 8099 8687), Joice (0818 857508), Dewi Priandini (0811113341)
Koordinator: Cai Sinaga (0815 942 5000)
Monday, 16 October 2017 07:07
Trisakti Creative & Cultural Festival 2017. #paradebetawi #paradelayanglayang #mstrifunbike #parademusikkampus #paradekomunitasmotor #bazaar #aktifitasdankeunggulanfakultasprodi #aktifitaskampunggrogol dll
Sunday, 15 October 2017 03:03
via #manajemenkampus Alhamdulillah, akhirnya sepanjang jalan di depan Kampus Nagrak Universitas Trisakti di cor beton oleh pemerintah. #usakti #trisakti https://www.instagram.com/p/BaPxvKhlQui/

MANAJEMEN KAMPUS UNIVERSITAS TRISAKTI
Sunday, 15 October 2017 00:12
Hansaplast Liga TopSkor U-13 #jebreet #jebreet #jebreet

Selamat dan Sukses atas Pelaksanaan Hansaplast Liga TopSkor 17/18 di Lapangan Sepakbola Kampus Nagrak Universitas Trisakti (14/10) #hansaplastligatopskor Hansaplast Indonesia Liga TopSkor Harian TopSkor Kemenpora RI PSSI KONI Pusat tvOneNews TRANS7

#kampus #nagrak #usakti #trisakti
Saturday, 14 October 2017 23:11
#kickoff #ceremony Selamat dan Sukses atas Pelaksanaan Hansaplast Liga TopSkor 17/18 di Lapangan Sepakbola Kampus Nagrak Universitas Trisakti (14/10) #hansaplastligatopskor Hansaplast Indonesia Liga TopSkor Harian TopSkor Kemenpora RI PSSI KONI Pusat tvOneNews TRANS7

#kampus #nagrak #usakti #trisakti
Saturday, 14 October 2017 23:11
Selamat dan Sukses atas Pelaksanaan Hansaplast Liga TopSkor 17/18 di Lapangan Sepakbola Kampus Nagrak Universitas Trisakti (14/10) #hansaplastligatopskor Hansaplast Indonesia Liga TopSkor Harian TopSkor Kemenpora RI PSSI KONI Pusat tvOneNews TRANS7

#kampus #nagrak #usakti #trisakti
Saturday, 14 October 2017 16:04
innalillahi wa inna ilaihi rojiuun

Keluarga Besar Usakti turut berduka atas wafatnya Dr. Fadillah Agus, SH, MH (Dosen Fakultas Hukum Universitas Trisakti). Alamat Duka: Jl. Asoka III Blok B No. 27 Chandra Baru Kel. Jatirahayu Kec. Pondok Melati Bekasi

#fh #usakti #trisakti
Friday, 13 October 2017 14:02
Selamat Datang dalam acara Fokus (Forum Kursus) 2017 FKG Usakti pd Jumat-Minggu 13-15 Oktober 2017, Balai Kartini Jakarta #fkg #dies #natalis #diesnatalis #ke52 #52tahun #usakti #trisakti #universitas
Friday, 13 October 2017 04:04
via Aranyacala Trisakti: Mohon Doa Restu Ekspedisi Paramotor Sabang-Merauke 2017 "Merajut Negeri" NKRI Harga Mati, Jayalah Negeriku bersama USAKTI.

#usakti #trisakti
Wednesday, 11 October 2017 16:04
Seminar Wewenang Polri dan BNN dalam Tindak Pidana Khusus Narkotika.
Pembicara:
- Deputi Hukum BNN, Irjen Pol Wicaksono;
- Dir Narkotika Mabes Polri, Brigjen Pol Eko Daniyanto;
- Dosen Fakultas Hukum Universitas Trisakti, Dr. Yenti Garnasih, SH, MH).

Diselenggarakan oleh BEM FH Usakti di Auditorium Gd D Lt 8 Kampus A. (11/10)

@divisihumaspolri
@lensa_bnn
@ristekdikti
@kemenkumhamri
#usakti
#trisakti
Wednesday, 11 October 2017 15:03
via KBRN Jakarta: " Lulusan Usakti Harus Memiliki Kecerdasan Emosial dan Spiritual " @DitjenSDID / Rektor Usakti Prof. dr. Ali Ghufron Mukti, M.Sc.,Ph.D http://www.rri.co.id/post/berita/442702/sorotan_kampus/ali_ghufron_lulusan_usakti_harus_memiliki_kecerdasan_emosional_dan_spiritual.html

Kementerian Riset, Teknologi dan Pendidikan Tinggi
Radio Republik Indonesia
Ikatan Alumni Universitas Trisakti (IKAUSAKTI)
Wednesday, 11 October 2017 02:02
Membangkitkan semangat menggunakan KA di tengah semakin parahnya jalan tol Bekasi- Cikarang. (Yayat Supriatna, Dosen Planologi FALTL UNIVERSITAS TRISAKTI)
#planologi #faltl #usakti #trisakti KompasTV
Tuesday, 10 October 2017 22:10
Pelatihan dan Penyegaran Auditor Mutu Internal Usakti 10-11 Oktober 2017 di Auditorium Lt. 8 Gd F & G FTI Usakti. Acara dibuka oleh Warek 1.
#usakti #trisakti Kementerian Riset, Teknologi dan Pendidikan Tinggi
Tuesday, 10 October 2017 12:12

Professory

Prof.Dr. H.S. Moeslichan dr,SpA(K) Faculty of Medicine

Nama Lengkap : Prof. Dr. H.S. Moeslichan, dr, SpA(K) NIP / NIK : 2565 / USAKTI  Pangkat / Golongan :…

Contact Us


Jalan Kyai Tapa No. 1 Grogol
Jakarta Barat, Indonesia
Phone: (62-21) 566 3232
Fax: (62-21) 564 4270
Email: humas@trisakti.ac.id

Alumni

Liza Deviyanti Hadiwidjaya, Faculty of Medicine

Setelah selesai tugas di Pasuruan dan merasa ilmu yang didapat dibangku kuliah belum cukup , Lisa…